Download the 2015 convention program here!

Click the image to view the program online.

2015ConventionCover
Download the exhibitor booth locations. Download the schedule at a glance.
ExhibitorsinAlphabeticalOrder_new FINAL2015Schedule

Workshops & Exhibits

Thursday, June 11

noon Registration Begins
noon – 5 pm College Fair
noon – 2 pm High School Writing Intensive ~ Andrew Pudewa
noon – 2 pm Adventures in Writing ~ Kim Kautzer
1 pm – 5 pm Photography Workshop ~ James Staddon
1 pm – 5:30 pm Music Competition
1 pm – 2 pm Introduction to Homeschooling* ~ Yvonne Bunn
1 pm – 2 pm Developing a Plan for High School ~ Diane Kummer
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm How to Begin: What You Really Need to Know* ~ Yvonne Bunn
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm Transcript Clinic ~ Diane Kummer
3 pm – 5 pm Science Dissection Lab ~ Dr. Lainna Callentine
3 pm – 5 pm Masterpiece Art Camp ~ Sharon Hofer
4 p.m. – 5 p.m. College Panel Discussion
4 pm – 5 pm Know the Law: Notifying & Testing Demystified* ~ Yvonne Bunn
5 pm – 8 pm – Exhibit Hall hours
5 pm – 8 pm – Silent Auction open for bids
6:30 p.m. – 7 pm Music Competition Awards
*Denotes FREE sessions

Friday, June 12

7:30 am Registration Begins
8:00 am – 8:30 am Book Signing ~Voddie Baucham
8:30 am – 6:30 pm Children’s Program
8:30 am – 6:30 pm Special Buddies Program
8:30 am – 10 am Keynote A—Voddie Baucham
9:30 am – 8 pm Exhibit Hall Hours
9:30 am – 8 pm Silent Auction open for bids
9:30 am – noon Chess Championship
10:00 am – 11:30 am Book Signing ~Voddie Baucham
11:30 am – noon Book Signing ~ Crystal Paine
10:30 am – 11:30 am Workshops—Session 1
10:30 am – 6:50 pm Exhibit Hall Demonstrations
10:30 am – 4 pm Apologia’s Teen Program
11:30 am – 1:30 pm Lunch Break
11:30 am – 1:15 pm Leadership Luncheon
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Workshops—Session 2
2:30 pm – 3 pm. Book Signing ~ Crystal Paine
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Workshops—Session 3
4 pm – 4:30 pm Book Signing ~ Crystal Paine
4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Keynote B—Dinosaurs for Kids & Parents ~ Ken Ham & Buddy Davis
8:00 pm Exhibit Hall Closes

Saturday, June 13

7 am – 8 am – Dads & Donuts: Men on a Mission ~ Todd Wilson (by Pre-registration Only)
7:30 am Registration Begins
8:30 am – 6 pm Children’s Program
8:30 am – 6 pm Special Buddies Program
8:30 am – 10:00 am Keynote C—Raising Godly Children in an Ungodly World ~ Ken Ham
9:30 am – 6:30 pm Exhibit Hall Hours
9:30 am – noon Silent Auction open for bidding
10:30 am – 4 pm Apologia’s Teen Program
10:30 am – 11:30 am Workshops—Session 4
10:30 am – 4:50 pm Exhibit Hall Demonstrations
11:30 am – 1:30 pm Lunch Break
11:30 am – 2 pm Single Parents’ Luncheon
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Workshops—Session 5
3 pm – 4 pm Workshops—Session 6
3 pm – 6:30 pm FREE Exhibit Hall Shopping Register at the door. (UCS is not included.)
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Graduation
6:30 pm Exhibit Hall Closes

Exhibit Hall

Thursday, June 6
5 pm – 8 pm Exhibit Hall Premiere
Friday, June 7
9:30 am – 8 pm Exhibit Hall Hours
Saturday, June 8
9:30 am – 6:30 pm Exhibit Hall Hours

Demonstration Stage

Friday
10:30 am – 10:50 am Miracle Mountain Ranch
3:00 pm – 3:20 pm Uncle Rick’s Amazing American Adventure Stories
6:30 pm – 6:50 pm The Hodge Family Jugglers

Saturday
10:30 am – 10:50 am Miracle Mountain Ranch
noon – Live Auction
4:30 pm – 4:50 pm The Hodge Family Jugglers

Used Curriculum Sale

Thursday, June 6
3 pm – 7 pm Book Drop-Off

Friday, June 7
7:30 am – 6 pm Book Drop-Off
9 am – 10 am Volunteer Shopping
10 am – 3 pm Pre-registered Shopping
3 pm – 7:30 pm Open Shopping
4 pm – 7 pm Book Pick-Up (optional; find your own)

Saturday, June 8
8 am – 9 am Book Drop-Off
8 am – 2 pm Open Shopping
4:30 pm – 6:30 pm Book Pick-Up & Gleaning

Children’s Program

Friday, June 7
7:30 am Open for Child Sign-In
8:30 am – 11:30 am Program Hours
1:30 pm – 6:30 pm Program Hours

Saturday, June 8
7:30 am Open for Child Sign-In
8:30 am – 11:30 am Program Hours
1:30 pm – 6 pm Program Hours

FacebookTwitterLinkedInGoogle+Blogger PostPinterestGoogle GmailShare/Bookmark