Using PSAT Scores Instead of Standardized Achievement Test Scores

Posted on Apr 13 2011 by Yvonne Bunn

Q. Can I submit my high school student’s PSAT score instead of a standardized achievement test score? A. Although I am aware of a few superintendents who have accepted PSAT or SAT scores during the high school years, these tests are not considered standardized achievement tests as described in §22.1-254.1 (C). Standardized achievement tests such […]

Posted in Homeschool Q&A |
 Comments Off