Birth Dates Required by Superintendent

Q. Am I required to provide my child’s date of birth on my city’s Notice of Intent form? A. No, the Virginia homeschool law, §22.1-254.1, DOES NOT require parents to disclose the birth dates or the grade levels of their…

Read More